THE Grand Slam of Darts features a 32-player field competing across nine days live on Sky Sports from November 11-19 at the Wolverhampton Civic Hall.

A total of 24 PDC players qualify and are joined by eight BDO representatives in the field.

The draw sees the players split into eight groups of four for the round-robin phase, before the top two players from each group move through to the knockout stage.

Tickets for the bwin Grand Slam of Darts are available through www.wolvescivic.co.uk or by calling 0870 320 7000.

SELECT MATCH CENTRE TO SEE LIVE MATCH STATS

CLICK HERE TO SEE GROUP STAGE MATCH STATS

2017 bwin Grand Slam of Darts
Schedule of Play
Saturday November 11
Afternoon Session (1pm)

8x E-H Group Matches
Michael Smith 5-3 James Wilson (G)
Stephen Bunting 5-4 Jeffrey de Zwaan (F)
Berry van Peer 5-4 Simon Whitlock (H)
Alan Norris 5-4 Corey Cadby (E)
Dave Chisnall 5-2 Scott Mitchell (F)
Mensur Suljovic 5-2 Mark McGeeney (G)
Gary Anderson 5-3 Cameron Menzies (H)
Glen Durrant 5-2 Peter Wright (E)

Evening Session (8pm)
8x A-D Group Matches
Gerwyn Price 5-3 Steve Lennon (B)
Robbie Green 5-1 James Wade (C)
Mark Webster 5-3 Darren Webster (D)
Rob Cross 5-1 Joe Murnan (A)
Phil Taylor 5-1 Peter Machin (C)
Michael van Gerwen 5-1 Ross Montgomery (A)
Raymond van Barneveld 5-1 Jamie Hughes (B)
Daryl Gurney 5-1 Danny Noppert (D)

CLICK HERE FOR DAY ONE ROUND-UP & LEAGUE TABLES

Sunday November 12
Afternoon Session (1pm)

8x E-H Group Matches
Scott Mitchell 5-3 Jeffrey de Zwaan
James Wilson 5-2 Mark McGeeney
Peter Wright 5-0 Corey Cadby
Cameron Menzies 5-2 Simon Whitlock
Mensur Suljovic 5-4 Michael Smith
Gary Anderson 5-1 Berry van Peer
Glen Durrant 5-3 Alan Norris
Stephen Bunting 5-2 Dave Chisnall

Evening Session (7pm)
8x A-D Group Matches
Ross Montgomery 5-3 Joe Murnan
Darren Webster 5-2 Danny Noppert
Steve Lennon 5-0 Jamie Hughes
James Wade 5-1 Peter Machin
Daryl Gurney 5-3 Mark Webster
Phil Taylor 5-4 Robbie Green
Michael van Gerwen 5-4 Rob Cross
Raymond van Barneveld 5-4 Gerwyn Price

CLICK HERE FOR DAY TWO ROUND-UP & LEAGUE TABLES

Monday November 13 (7pm)
8x E-H Group Matches
Gary Anderson 5-2 Simon Whitlock - Gary Anderson qualifies from Group H
Berry van Peer 5-4 Cameron Menzies - Berry van Peer qualifies from Group H
Corey Cadby 5-4 Glen Durrant - Glen Durrant qualifies from Group E
Peter Wright 5-4 Alan Norris - Peter Wright qualifies from Group E
Michael Smith 5-4 Mark McGeeney - Michael Smith qualifies from Group G
Mensur Suljovic 5-4 James Wilson - Mensur Suljovic qualifies from Group G
Jeffrey de Zwaan 5-4 Dave Chisnall - Dave Chisnall qualifies from Group F
Stephen Bunting 5-4 Scott Mitchell - Stephen Bunting qualifies from Group F

CLICK HERE FOR DAY THREE ROUND-UP & LEAGUE TABLES

Tuesday November 14 (7pm)
8x A-D Group Matches
Danny Noppert 5-2 Mark Webster - Mark Webster and Darren Webster will play a nine-dart shoot-out
Daryl Gurney 5-1 Darren Webster - Daryl Gurney qualifies from Group D. Mark Webster and Darren Webster will play a nine-dart shoot-out
Michael van Gerwen 5-2 Joe Murnan - Michael van Gerwen qualifies from Group A
Rob Cross 5-2 Ross Montgomery - Rob Cross qualifies from Group A
Peter Machin 5-3 Robbie Green - Robbie Green is eliminated alongside Peter Machin
James Wade 5-3 Phil Taylor - Phil Taylor and James Wade qualify from Group C
Jamie Hughes 5-1 Gerwyn Price - Gerwyn Price is eliminated alongside Jamie Hughes
Raymond van Barneveld 5-2 Steve Lennon - Raymond van Barneveld & Steve Lennon qualify from Group B

Nine-Dart Shoot-Out
Darren Webster 301, Mark Webster 298

CLICK HERE FOR DAY FOUR ROUND-UP & LEAGUE TABLES

Wednesday November 15 (7pm)
Second Round x4
Mensur Suljovic 10-2 Berry van Peer
Glen Durrant 10-8 Dave Chisnall
Gary Anderson 10-6 Michael Smith
Peter Wright 10-4 Stephen Bunting

CLICK HERE FOR DAY FIVE ROUND-UP

Thursday November 16 (7pm)
Second Round x4
Daryl Gurney 10-2 James Wade
Phil Taylor 10-4 Darren Webster
Michael van Gerwen 10-3 Steve Lennon
Rob Cross 10-7 Raymond van Barneveld

CLICK HERE FOR DAY SIX ROUND-UP

Friday November 17 (7pm)
Quarter-Finals x2
Peter Wright 16-10 Glen Durrant
Gary Anderson 16-12 Mensur Suljovic

CLICK HERE FOR DAY SEVEN ROUND-UP

Saturday November 18 (8pm)
Quarter-Finals x2
Phil Taylor v Daryl Gurney
Michael van Gerwen v Rob Cross

Sunday November 19
Afternoon Session (1pm)

Semi-Finals

Evening Session (7pm)
Final

Group A
(1) Michael van Gerwen
Rob Cross
Joe Murnan
Ross Montgomery

Group B
(8) Raymond van Barneveld
Gerwyn Price
Steve Lennon
Jamie Hughes

Group C
(5) Phil Taylor
James Wade
Robbie Green
Peter Machin

Group D
(4) Daryl Gurney
Darren Webster
Mark Webster
Danny Noppert

Group E
(2) Peter Wright
Alan Norris
Corey Cadby
Glen Durrant

Group F
(7) Dave Chisnall
Stephen Bunting
Jeffrey de Zwaan
Scott Mitchell

Group G
(6) Mensur Suljovic
Michael Smith
James Wilson
Mark McGeeney

Group H
(3) Gary Anderson
Simon Whitlock
Berry van Peer
Cameron Menzies

Qualifying Players:
(invited in the following order up to a maximum of 16 players)
2016/17 PDC World Champion - MICHAEL VAN GERWEN - 1
2016 Grand Slam Champion - (Michael van Gerwen)
2017 Premier League Champion - (Michael van Gerwen)
2017 World Matchplay Champion – PHIL TAYLOR - 2
2017 World Grand Prix Champion – DARYL GURNEY - 3
2016 World Youth Champion - COREY CADBY - 4
2017 Masters Champion - (Michael van Gerwen)
2017 UK Open Champion - PETER WRIGHT - 5
2017 European Champion – (Michael van Gerwen)
2016 Players Champion - (Michael van Gerwen)
2017 Champions League Champion – MENSUR SULJOVIC - 6
2017 World Series of Darts Finals Champion - (Michael van Gerwen)
2017 World Cup winners (2 players with highest individual taking preference if only one spot available) – (Michael van Gerwen), RAYMOND VAN BARNEVELD - 7
2016/17 PDC World Championship runner-up - GARY ANDERSON - 8
2016 Grand Slam runner-up - JAMES WADE - 9
2017 Premier League runner-up - (Peter Wright)
2017 World Matchplay runner-up – (Peter Wright)
2017 World Grand Prix runner-up – SIMON WHITLOCK - 10
2016 World Youth Championship runner-up - BERRY VAN PEER - 11
2017 Masters runner-up - (Gary Anderson)
2017 UK Open runner-up - GERWYN PRICE - 12
2017 European Championship runner-up – ROB CROSS - 13
2016 Players Championship runner-up - DAVE CHISNALL - 14
2017 Champions League runner-up – (Gary Anderson)
2017 World Series of Darts Finals runner-up - (Gary Anderson)
2017 World Cup runners-up (2 players with highest individual taking preference if only one spot available) – (Gerwyn Price), MARK WEBSTER - 15

This list can produce a maximum of 28 players. If it produces more than 16 players, they shall be taken in order as listed above and no further players shall qualify automatically.

If it produces fewer than 16 places then additional places shall be filled from the reserve list in the following order:
2017 European Tour winners (in Order of Merit order at Nov 6) – MICHAEL SMITH -16
2017 Players Championship winners (in Order of Merit order at Nov 6) – No possible qualifiers
2017 UK Open Qualifier winners (in Order of Merit order at Nov 6) – No possible qualifiers

Once 16 players are reached from the above criteria then the remaining 16 places shall be filled with eight players from a PDC Tour Card holder qualifier and eight BDO Qualifiers.

PDC Qualifiers
James Wilson, Robbie Green, Joe Murnan, Alan Norris, Jeffrey de Zwaan, Darren Webster, Steve Lennon, Stephen Bunting

BDO Qualifiers
2017 Lakeside Champion - GLEN DURRANT
2017 Lakeside Championship runner-up - DANNY NOPPERT
2016 World Masters Champion - (Glen Durrant)
2017 BDO World Trophy Champion – PETER MACHIN
Plus top five players from BDO Rankings at September 30 2017:
MARK McGEENEY
JAMIE HUGHES
SCOTT MITCHELL
ROSS MONTGOMERY
CAMERON MENZIES

Schedule & fixtures

Live match

Commentary widget currently unavailable.
Statistics widget currently unavailable.
Head-to-Head widget currently unavailable.