The 2024 BetMGM Premier League will take place at arenas aross Europe from February-May, as the sport’s biggest names battle it out for the coveted title.
The roadshow event will see the world's elite stars competing across 16 league phase nights, with the top four progressing to the Play-Offs.
The tournament will be broadcast live on Sky Sports in the UK, through the PDC's worldwide broadcast partners including DAZN and Viaplay, and on PDCTV (excluding subscribers based in the UK, Germany, Austria & Switzerland).
Click here for ticket information.
2024 BetMGM Premier League Fixtures
Night One - Utilita Arena, Cardiff
Thursday February 1
Quarter-Finals
Rob Cross 6-3 Peter Wright
Gerwyn Price 6-4 Nathan Aspinall
Michael Smith 6-5 Michael van Gerwen
Luke Littler 6-2 Luke Humphries
Semi-Finals
Gerwyn Price 6-2 Rob Cross
Michael Smith 6-5 Luke Littler
Final
Michael Smith 6-2 Gerwyn Price
Night Two - Mercedes-Benz Arena, Berlin
Thursday February 8
Quarter-Finals
Michael van Gerwen 6-4 Nathan Aspinall
Michael Smith 6-5 Gerwyn Price
Luke Littler 6-5 Rob Cross
Luke Humphries 6-4 Peter Wright
Semi-Finals
Michael van Gerwen 6-5 Michael Smith
Luke Littler 6-5 Luke Humphries
Final
Michael van Gerwen 6-5 Luke Littler
Night Three - OVO Hydro, Glasgow
Thursday February 15
Quarter-Finals
Rob Cross 6-4 Michael Smith
Michael van Gerwen 6-2 Peter Wright
Luke Humphries 6-3 Nathan Aspinall
Gerwyn Price 6-5 Luke Littler
Semi-Finals
Michael van Gerwen 6-4 Rob Cross
Luke Humphries 6-3 Gerwyn Price
Final
Michael van Gerwen 6-5 Luke Humphries
Night Four - Utilita Arena, Newcastle
Thursday February 22
Quarter-Finals
Nathan Aspinall 6-5 Michael Smith
Rob Cross 6-5 Luke Humphries
Luke Littler 6-5 Peter Wright
Michael van Gerwen 6-4 Gerwyn Price
Semi-Finals
Nathan Aspinall 6-4 Rob Cross
Michael van Gerwen 6-5 Luke Littler
Final
Michael van Gerwen 6-4 Nathan Aspinall
Night Five - Westpoint Exeter
Thursday February 29
Quarter-Finals
Luke Humphries 6-3 Michael van Gerwen
Nathan Aspinall 6-4 Peter Wright
Rob Cross 6-1 Gerwyn Price
Luke Littler 6-2 Michael Smith
Semi-Finals
Nathan Aspinall 6-5 Luke Humphries
Rob Cross 6-3 Luke Littler
Final
Nathan Aspinall 6-2 Rob Cross
Night Six - The Brighton Centre
Thursday March 7
Quarter-Finals
Luke Humphries 6-2 Gerwyn Price
Rob Cross 6-2 Michael van Gerwen
Luke Littler 6-3 Nathan Aspinall
Michael Smith 6-5 Peter Wright
Semi-Finals
Luke Humphries 6-3 Rob Cross
Michael Smith 6-3 Luke Littler
Final
Luke Humphries 6-3 Michael Smith
Night Seven - Motorpoint Arena, Nottingham
Thursday March 14
Quarter-Finals
Peter Wright 6-5 Gerwyn Price
Luke Humphries 6-4 Michael Smith
Luke Littler 6-2 Michael van Gerwen
Nathan Aspinall 6-5 Rob Cross
Semi-Finals
Luke Humphries 6-1 Peter Wright
Nathan Aspinall 6-3 Luke Littler
Final
Luke Humphries 6-3 Nathan Aspinall
Night Eight, Thursday March 21
3Arena, Dublin
Quarter-Finals
Luke Humphries 6-1 Peter Wright
Nathan Aspinall 6-5 Rob Cross
Gerwyn Price 6-5 Michael van Gerwen
Michael Smith 6-4 Luke Littler
Semi-Finals
Luke Humphries 6-4 Nathan Aspinall
Michael Smith 6-5 Gerwyn Price
Final
Luke Humphries 6-2 Michael Smith
Night Nine - SSE Arena, Belfast
Thursday March 28
Quarter-Finals
Luke Littler 6-5 Luke Humphries
Michael van Gerwen 6-4 Michael Smith
Nathan Aspinall 6-5 Gerwyn Price
Peter Wright 6-3 Rob Cross
Semi-Finals
Luke Littler 6-3 Michael van Gerwen
Nathan Aspinall 6-2 Peter Wright
Final
Luke Littler 6-4 Nathan Aspinall
Night Ten - AO Arena, Manchester
Thursday April 4
Quarter-Finals
Nathan Aspinall 6-3 Rob Cross
Luke Littler 6-3 Michael van Gerwen
Michael Smith 6-3 Luke Humphries
Gerwyn Price 6-4 Peter Wright
Semi-Finals
Luke Littler 6-4 Nathan Aspinall
Gerwyn Price 6-3 Michael Smith
Final
Luke Littler 6-3 Gerwyn Price
2024 BetMGM Premier League
Night 11 - Utilita Arena, Birmingham
Thursday April 11
Quarter-Finals
Luke Humphries 6-4 Peter Wright
Luke Littler 6-5 Rob Cross
Michael Smith 6-3 Gerwyn Price
Michael van Gerwen 6-4 Nathan Aspinall
Semi-Finals
Luke Littler 6-5 Luke Humphries
Michael van Gerwen 6-4 Michael Smith
Final
Michael van Gerwen 6-3 Luke Littler
Night 12 - Rotterdam Ahoy
Thursday April 18
Quarter-Finals
Michael Smith 6-3 Luke Littler
Gerwyn Price 6-3 Rob Cross
Nathan Aspinall 6-2 Peter Wright
Luke Humphries 6-4 Michael van Gerwen
Semi-Finals
Michael Smith 6-5 Gerwyn Price
Nathan Aspinall 6-4 Luke Humphries
Final
Nathan Aspinall 6-4 Michael Smith
Night 13 - M&S Bank Arena, Liverpool
Thursday April 25
Quarter-Finals
Luke Littler 6-3 Gerwyn Price
Nathan Aspinall 6-2 Luke Humphries
Michael van Gerwen 6-3 Peter Wright
Rob Cross 6-4 Michael Smith
Semi-Finals
Luke Littler 6-5 Nathan Aspinall
Rob Cross 6-2 Michael van Gerwen
Final
Luke Littler 6-2 Rob Cross
Night 14 - P&J Live, Aberdeen
Thursday May 2
Quarter-Finals
Michael Smith 6-4 Peter Wright
Luke Littler 6-5 Nathan Aspinall
Rob Cross 6-5 Michael van Gerwen
Luke Humphries Bye (Gerwyn Price withdrawn)
Semi-Finals
Luke Littler 6-1 Michael Smith
Rob Cross 6-5 Luke Humphries
Final
Luke Littler 6-4 Rob Cross
Night 15 - First Direct Arena, Leeds
Thursday May 9
Quarter-Finals
Michael van Gerwen 6-3 Gerwyn Price
Luke Littler 6-1 Peter Wright
Luke Humphries 6-1 Rob Cross
Michael Smith 6-3 Nathan Aspinall
Semi-Finals
Michael van Gerwen 6-1 Luke Littler
Luke Humphries 6-1 Michael Smith
Final
Luke Humphries 6-5 Michael van Gerwen
Night 16 - Utilita Arena, Sheffield
Thursday May 16
Quarter-Finals
Luke Littler 6-4 Peter Wright
Michael Smith 6-3 Nathan Aspinall
Luke Humphries 6-4 Gerwyn Price
Michael van Gerwen 6-4 Rob Cross
Semi-Finals
Michael Smith 6-5 Luke Littler
Luke Humphries 6-3 Michael van Gerwen
Final
Michael Smith 6-3 Luke Humphries
CLICK HERE TO VIEW THE LATEST BETMGM PREMIER LEAGUE TABLE
Play-Offs, London, The O2
Thursday May 23
Semi-Finals
Luke Littler v Michael Smith
Luke Humphries v Michael van Gerwen
Final
Littler/Smith v Humphries/Van Gerwen
Format
The BetMGM Premier League sees eight players competing down a winner on each league night, featuring matches over the best of 11 legs.
Players will face each other twice in quarter-final ties throughout the season, with the fixtures being balanced for players to be in opposite halves of the draw in an equal number of weeks.
The fixtures for Night Eight and Night 16 will be based on the league table following Night Seven and Night 15 respectively.
Prize Fund
Winner: £275,000
Runner-up: £125,000
Semi-finalists: £85,000
Fifth place: £75,000
Sixth place: £70,000
Seventh place: £65,000
Eighth place: £60,000
Weekly Winner Bonus: £10,000
Total: £1,000,000